datasheetbank_Logo   数据手册搜索引擎和 Datasheet免费下载 PDF
Número de pieza
casa  >>>  Optoway  >>> SPS-7380AWG PDF

SPS-7380AWG Hoja de datos - Optoway Technology

Número de piezaDescripción (Función)Fabricante
SPS-7380AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER Optoway
Optoway Technology Optoway
Otro PDF  no disponible.
SPS-7380AWG Ficha de datos PDF : SPS-7380AWG pdf   
SPS-7380AWG image

DESCRIPTION
The SPS-7380WG series single mode transceivers is small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fibre Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550 nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

FEATURES
• Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
• Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-ZX
• Compliant with Fibre Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI
• SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
• AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
• 1550 nm DFB LD Transmitter
• Distance up to 80 km
• Single +3.3 V Power Supply
• RoHS Compliant
• 0 to 70oC Operation: SPS-7380WG
• -10 to 85oC Operation: SPS-7380BWG
• -40 to 85oC Operation: SPS-7380AWG
• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

APPLICATIONS
• Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
• Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure
• XDSL Applications
• Metro Edge Switching

 

Enlace de página (HTML): 1  2  3  4  5 
 

Otras búsquedas fabricante relacionadas con SPS-7380AWG ficha técnica

Número de piezaDescripción (Función)PDFFabricante
LC-13 Magnetic Contact LC-13 View Letex Technology
T110AB-LC Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount ThyristorSurge Protective Device T110AB-LC View Unspecified
T110AB-LC Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount ThyristorSurge Protective Device T110AB-LC View Weitron Technology
VSC7281 Dual XAUI – Single XGMII Quad 0.95 Gbps to 3.25 Gbps Transceiver VSC7281 View Vitesse Semiconductor
T064AB-LC Low Capacitance Bi-Directional Surface Mount Thyristor Surge Protective Device T064AB-LC View Weitron Technology
MF-2500FXD 2.7Gbps Multi-Rate, S-16.1 / IR-1 SFP Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface MF-2500FXD View Mitsumi
VSC7280 Dual XAUI – Dual XGMII Octal 0.95 Gbps to 3.25 Gbps Transceiver VSC7280 View Vitesse Semiconductor
MF-2500FXE 2.7Gbps Multi-Rate, L-16.1, L-16.2 / LR-1, LR-2 SFP Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface MF-2500FXE View Mitsumi
TV06RQF-17-52SC-453-LC MIL-DTL-38999, Series I LJT, II JT, III TV, HD Insert Availability and Identifcation Chart TV06RQF-17-52SC-453-LC View Amphenol Aerospace
SBL81314X Low Power BIDI® Optical Standard Module 1550 nm Emitting, 1310 nm Receiving SBL81314X View Infineon Technologies

Compartir Enlace :  

English 한국어 русский 简体中文 日本語


All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2019  ] [ política De Privacidad ] [ Solicitud Hoja de datos ]